Erm… What to say ah… Dunno la…. Just added a lot of pictures on the photo album… Go view… Haha

Anyway Life in UPM is still good… I just ran in a 7.5 km jogathon yesterday and didn’t faint…. Hahaha.. Very lucky ler…~~ But the important thing is not last also… About the middle batch… Haha… Kembang already… really tiring… And then go out to shopping again in Midvalley and Mines… with Shirley, Ming Huey and Gi Ni… But I spend a lot more on food than on shopping…. Lol… Ate Banana Split, Chicken Chop and McD… So full and getting fatter everyday…

Anyway… Speak about something else la… The result of the appeal… If I really do get the appeal, I really DON’T want to go you know…. Why? Maybe fall in love with here already.. Haha.. No lahhh… Maybe becoz I feel that I am really not suit for medic lo… Maybe will cont to study BMEDIC here since I found out its really actually not bad…. Anyway Consider this .. Medic is 5 yrs here… While Bmed only 3 years… Medic after 5 yrs have to go work in Gov hosp be4 going to go for specialist… But if I get good grades for Bmed I can go straight into PhD after 3 yrs… That means that I can save the Master time of 2 years… That means that by the time the Doctors come out… I am already a PhD and the doctors still have to work at gov Hosp b4 going to do specialist or private or anything…. and another reason is I am REALLY LAZY… pls la… If I take medic it will means… Xong xi like that lo…. 😛 Really frust over this matter…. And I really actually start to like the conditions here even though a little erm not peaceful esp in KL but all’s well in UPM…. So still waiting and actually hoping not to get it… Lol Haha

Really sorry SS… KTY… Cuz of what I am going to say…

Anyway got to go soon cuz have to go find my seniors signature… Till next time Bye bye

Advertisements